Variable Description

Name

ipl_dinner

Label
IPL12: Dinners with locals en
IPL12: Abendessen mit Einheimischen de
IPL12: Dinners with locals en-GB
Question

In the last 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Germans who are not part of

en

Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten mit Deutschen, die nicht Teil Ihrer Familie sind, zu Abend gegessen?

de

In the last 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Germans who are not part of your family?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'ipl_dinner' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
598
21.27%
 
21.27%
 
2 Valid
Once a year en
364
12.95%
 
12.95%
 
3 Valid
Once a month en
421
14.98%
 
14.98%
 
4 Valid
Once a week en
133
4.73%
 
4.73%
 
5 Valid
Almost every day en
65
2.31%
 
2.31%
 
6 Valid
Not answered en
4
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
7 Valid
Not applicable en
1,226
43.61%
 
43.61%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once a year en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once a month en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Once a week en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Almost every day en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question ipl_dinner

Lineage

Sources of ipl_dinner: 1 question
Lineage of ipl_dinner SOURCES THIS VARIABLE ipl_dinner ← ipl_dinner ipl_dinner: IPL12: Dinners with locals (de.dezim:71a2520e-c42e-460a-997d-542065176423 v2)ipl_dinnerv2IPL12: Dinners with locals VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… ipl_dinner: In the last 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Germans who are not part of (de.dezim:9d70f621-d311-46e8-ade0-bb05b30d0c80 v1)ipl_dinnerv1In the last 12 months, how often did…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of ipl_dinner Question ipl_dinner v1 In the last 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Germans who are not part of

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T09:44:31.2782540Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z