Question
Name
ipl_dinner
Question Text
In the last 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Germans who are not part of
enWie oft haben Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten mit Deutschen, die nicht Teil Ihrer Familie sind, zu Abend gegessen?
deIn the last 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Germans who are not part of your family?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
ipl_dinner
IPL12: Dinners with locals
en
IPL12: Abendessen mit Einheimischen
de
IPL12: Dinners with locals
en-GB
IPL12: Dinners with locals
en
IPL12: Abendessen mit Einheimischen
de
IPL12: Dinners with locals
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl_dinner' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
|
598 |
21.27%
|
21.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once a year
en
|
364 |
12.95%
|
12.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a month
en
|
421 |
14.98%
|
14.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Once a week
en
|
133 |
4.73%
|
4.73%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Almost every day
en
|
65 |
2.31%
|
2.31%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
4 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,226 |
43.61%
|
43.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 7 |