Variable Description

Name

household_size_flag

Label
IPL12: Household size en
IPL12: Haushaltsgröße de
IPL12: Household size en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'household_size_flag' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Valid en
1,614
57.42%
 
57.42%
 
2 Valid
More than 15 en
10
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
43
1.53%
 
1.53%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,144
40.70%
 
40.70%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Valid en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More than 15 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid household_size

Lineage

Sources of household_size_flag: 1 question
Lineage of household_size_flag SOURCES THIS VARIABLE household_size_flag ← household_size household_size_flag: IPL12: Household size (de.dezim:72217534-7a54-49ec-b8cf-06db6922940b v2)household_size_flagv2IPL12: Household size VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… household_size: How many people, including yourself, live in your household? (de.dezim:2a480d6c-cdf2-4f18-b881-0e42c7c41aaf v1)household_sizev1How many people, including yoursel…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of household_size_flag Question Grid household_size v1 How many people, including yourself, live in your household?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T09:44:31.2782540Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z