Variable Description

Name

g12

Label
size of household en
Haushaltsgröße de
size of household en-GB
Question

How many people live there, including yourself?

en

Wie viele Personen leben dort – dich selbst mit eingerechnet?

de

How many people live there, including yourself?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g12' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized en
anonymisiert de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 9,292
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
9292 0 9292

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized en
    anonymisiert de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g12

Lineage

Sources of g12: 1 question
Lineage of g12 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g12 ← g12 g12: size of household (de.dezim:72848a19-cc09-4124-85ae-fa57d1a594f3 v2)g12v2size of householdVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g12: How many people live there, including yourself? (de.dezim:99eed1aa-508d-4261-9414-356f8a37a844 v1)g12v1How many people live there, includi…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g12 Question g12 v1 How many people live there, including yourself?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.2517960Z