Variable Description
Name
FIES_4
Label
Was there a time when you had to skip a meal because there was not enough money or other resources to get food?
en
Gab es eine Zeit, in der Sie eine Mahlzeit auslassen mussten, weil Sie nicht genug Geld oder andere Ressourcen hatten, um sich Essen zu kaufen?
de
Was there a time when you had to skip a meal because there was not enough money or other resources to get food?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'FIES_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
440 |
43.56%
|
4.55%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
528 |
52.28%
|
5.46%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
6 |
0.59%
|
0.06%
|
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
36 |
3.56%
|
0.37%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FIES |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of FIES_4 | Question Grid | FIES | v1 | Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or other resources? |
