Variable Description

Name

E14

Label
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced en
Corona Disk. Internet: keine Internet Disk. Erlebt de
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced en-GB
Question

Have you experienced discrimination on the internet or in social media during the corona pandemic?

en

Haben Sie während der Corona-Pandemie Diskriminierungserfahrungen im Internet/in den sozialen Medien gemacht?

de

Have you experienced discrimination on the internet or in social media during the corona pandemic?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'E14' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
Not selected en
Nicht Gewählt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
No discrimination on the internet experienced en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt de
535
61.64%
 
61.64%
 
2 Valid
Discrimination on the internet experienced en
Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt de
158
18.20%
 
18.20%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
150
17.28%
 
17.28%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
25
2.88%
 
2.88%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png E14_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Not selected en
    Nicht Gewählt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No discrimination on the internet experienced en
    Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Discrimination on the internet experienced en
    Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question E14-E15d_o

Lineage

Sources of E14: 1 question
Lineage of E14 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE E14 ← E14-E15d_o E14: Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced (de.dezim:73d0906d-ec0e-495e-965c-b734e05029d6 v2)E14v2Covid disc. internet: no internet dis…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… E14-E15d_o: Have you experienced discrimination on the internet or in social media during the corona pandemic? (int.example:c331e11a-dbe2-46d5-8ce4-bdb5b260bb40 v1)E14-E15d_ov1Have you experienced discriminatio…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of E14 Question E14-E15d_o v1 Have you experienced discrimination on the internet or in social media during the corona pandemic?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T07:48:54.6198380Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:32.1254050Z