Question
Name
E14-E15d_o
Label
Covid disc. internet
en
Corona Disk. Internet
de
Covid disc. internet
en-GB
Question Text
Have you experienced discrimination on the internet or in social media during the corona pandemic?
enHaben Sie während der Corona-Pandemie Diskriminierungserfahrungen im Internet/in den sozialen Medien gemacht?
deHave you experienced discrimination on the internet or in social media during the corona pandemic?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
E14
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en
Corona Disk. Internet: keine Internet Disk. Erlebt
de
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en
Corona Disk. Internet: keine Internet Disk. Erlebt
de
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
158 |
18.20%
|
18.20%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
E14
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en
Corona Disk. Internet: keine Internet Disk. Erlebt
de
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en
Corona Disk. Internet: keine Internet Disk. Erlebt
de
Covid disc. internet: no internet disc. experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
158 |
18.20%
|
18.20%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
E15a
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en
Corona Disk. Internet: aufgefordert in mein Heimatland zurückzugehen
de
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en
Corona Disk. Internet: aufgefordert in mein Heimatland zurückzugehen
de
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
99 |
11.41%
|
11.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E15a
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en
Corona Disk. Internet: aufgefordert in mein Heimatland zurückzugehen
de
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en
Corona Disk. Internet: aufgefordert in mein Heimatland zurückzugehen
de
Covid disc. internet: asked to go back to my home country
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
99 |
11.41%
|
11.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E15b
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en
Corona Disk. Internet: für Corona Ausbruch/Verbreitung verantwortlich gemacht
de
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en
Corona Disk. Internet: für Corona Ausbruch/Verbreitung verantwortlich gemacht
de
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
109 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E15b
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en
Corona Disk. Internet: für Corona Ausbruch/Verbreitung verantwortlich gemacht
de
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en
Corona Disk. Internet: für Corona Ausbruch/Verbreitung verantwortlich gemacht
de
Covid disc. internet: held responsible for Covid outbreak/spreading
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
109 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E15c
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en
Corona Disk. Internet: als *Virus* bezeichnet
de
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en
Corona Disk. Internet: als *Virus* bezeichnet
de
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
93 |
10.71%
|
10.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E15c
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en
Corona Disk. Internet: als *Virus* bezeichnet
de
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en
Corona Disk. Internet: als *Virus* bezeichnet
de
Covid disc. internet: referred to as a *virus*
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
93 |
10.71%
|
10.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No discrimination on the internet experienced
en
Keine Diskriminierung im Internet erlebt
de
|
535 |
61.64%
|
61.64%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E15d_o
Covid disc. internet: open
en
Corona Disk. Internet: offene Angabe
de
Covid disc. internet: open
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: open
en
Corona Disk. Internet: offene Angabe
de
Covid disc. internet: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15d_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |
E15d_o
Covid disc. internet: open
en
Corona Disk. Internet: offene Angabe
de
Covid disc. internet: open
en-GB
Covid disc. internet: open
en
Corona Disk. Internet: offene Angabe
de
Covid disc. internet: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E15d_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |