Question
Name
soz00
Label
Employment Status
en
Erwerbstätigkeit
de
Employment Status
en-GB
Question Text
Are you currently employed?
enSind Sie zurzeit erwerbstätig?
deAre you currently employed?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz00
Are you currently employed?
en
Sind Sie zurzeit erwerbstätig?
de
Are you currently employed?
en-GB
Are you currently employed?
en
Sind Sie zurzeit erwerbstätig?
de
Are you currently employed?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz00' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
3,007 |
60.10%
|
60.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,995 |
39.88%
|
39.88%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
soz00
Employment Status
en
Erwerbstätigkeit
de
Employment Status
en-GB
Employment Status
en
Erwerbstätigkeit
de
Employment Status
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz00' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
3,007 |
60.10%
|
60.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,995 |
39.88%
|
39.88%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |