Variable Description

Name

mig_dest_panel_1_LEB

Label
In which countries did you live for more than 3 months simce we last talked to you? en
In welchen Ländern haben Sie seit unserem letzten Gespräch länger als drei Monate gelebt? de
In which countries did you live for more than 3 months simce we last talked to you en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'mig_dest_panel_1_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
4 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
5 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
7 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.02%
 
8 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.04%
 
9 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
10 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.04%
 
11 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.02%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 4,995
99.70%
 
51.63%
 
. Missing 4,665
48.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 5010 4665 -3 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid mig_dest_panel

Lineage

Sources of mig_dest_panel_1_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of mig_dest_panel_1_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE mig_dest_panel_1_LEB ← mig_dest_panel mig_dest_panel_1_LEB: In which countries did you live for more than 3 months simce we last talked to you? (de.dezim:7726cdde-5893-4e3e-a422-06452d320650 v2)mig_dest_panel_1_L…v2 In which countries did you live for…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… mig_dest_panel: In which countries did you live for more than 3 months simce we last talked to you? (de.dezim:c3c89628-1310-402a-a404-3ce1460c0548 v1)mig_dest_panelv1 In which countries did you live for…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of mig_dest_panel_1_LEB Question Grid mig_dest_panel v1 In which countries did you live for more than 3 months simce we last talked to you?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-19T17:14:20.3506530Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z