Variable Description
Name
phone_smart
Label
Do you own a smart phone?
en
Besitzen Sie ein Smartphone?
de
Do you own a smart phone?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'phone_smart' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
121 |
15.63%
|
15.63%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
632 |
81.65%
|
81.65%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse to answer
de
|
20 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
| -2 | Valid |
I do not know
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
phone_smart |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of phone_smart | Question Grid | phone_smart | v1 | Do you own a smart phone? |
