Application Federal/state administration: Yes, local government en
Bewerbung Bundes-/Landesverwaltung: Ja, Kommunalverwaltung de
Application Federal/state administration: Yes, local government en-GB

Variable Description

Name

f070_3

Label
Application Federal/state administration: Yes, local government en
Bewerbung Bundes-/Landesverwaltung: Ja, Kommunalverwaltung de
Application Federal/state administration: Yes, local government en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f070_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en
3,700
91.61%
 
91.61%
 
1 Valid
Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en
339
8.39%
 
8.39%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f070_3 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f070

Lineage

Sources of f070_3: 1 question
Lineage of f070_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f070_3 ← f070 f070_3: Application Federal/state administration: Yes, local government (de.dezim:79895d4f-2877-4de2-ac04-e2c699941f65 v2)f070_3v2Application Federal/state administr…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f070: Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration? (de.dezim:14eb329c-d5fb-4e3a-a4d0-a61b849043f0 v1)f070v1Have you ever applied for a job in t…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f070_3 Question Grid f070 v1 Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z