Variable Description

Name

f070_4

Label
Application for federal/state administration: No en
Bewerbung Bundes-/Landesverwaltung: Nein de
Application for federal/state administration: No en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f070_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Nein en
697
17.26%
 
17.26%
 
1 Valid
Nein en
3,342
82.74%
 
82.74%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f070_4 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Nein en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Nein en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f070

Lineage

Sources of f070_4: 1 question
Lineage of f070_4 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f070_4 ← f070 f070_4: Application for federal/state administration: No (de.dezim:90d1e3e8-5427-4cf7-bc4b-8527f2b665f0 v2)f070_4v2Application for federal/state admini…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f070: Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration? (de.dezim:14eb329c-d5fb-4e3a-a4d0-a61b849043f0 v1)f070v1Have you ever applied for a job in t…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f070_4 Question Grid f070 v1 Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z