Variable Description

Name

c16_2

Label
parents: ethnic identity: close to their heart en
EI-Eltern: Am Herzen liegen de

Summary Statistics for 'c16_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,347
56.16%
 
25.26%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,098
26.27%
 
11.82%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
436
10.43%
 
4.69%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
128
3.06%
 
1.38%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
170
4.07%
 
1.83%
 
. Missing 2,525
27.17%
 
.u Valid 5
0.12%
 
0.05%
 
.w Valid 2,583
61.81%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 4179 5113 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3815580Z