Question
Name
c5_1-c5_3
Label
categorization by others
en
Fremdkategorisierung
de
categorization by others
en-GB
Question Text
Now it's about how other people see you. How do most people see you as...?
enJetzt geht es darum, wie andere Menschen dich sehen. Als was sehen dich die meisten ...
deNow it's about how other people see you. How do most people see you as...?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
c5_1
categorization by others: Germans
en
Fremdkategorisierung: Deutsche
de
categorization by others: Germans
en-GB
categorization by others: Germans
en
Fremdkategorisierung: Deutsche
de
categorization by others: Germans
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c5_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Only as german
en
Nur als Deutschen
de
|
828 |
14.44%
|
8.91%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather as german
en
Mehr als Deutschen
de
|
527 |
9.19%
|
5.67%
|
| 3 | Valid |
As both equally
en
Als beides gleichermaßen
de
|
1,533 |
26.74%
|
16.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
More than a person from my family's country of origin
en
Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
947 |
16.52%
|
10.19%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Just as a person from my family's country of origin
en
Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
869 |
15.16%
|
9.35%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,029 |
17.95%
|
11.07%
|
| . | Missing | 3,554 |
38.25%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5733 | 3559 | 1 | 6 |
c5_2
categorization by others: people from country of origin in Germany
en
Fremdkategorisierung: Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland in Deutschland
de
categorization by others: people from country of origin in Germany
en-GB
categorization by others: people from country of origin in Germany
en
Fremdkategorisierung: Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland in Deutschland
de
categorization by others: people from country of origin in Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c5_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Only as german
en
Nur als Deutschen
de
|
485 |
8.54%
|
5.22%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather as german
en
Mehr als Deutschen
de
|
481 |
8.47%
|
5.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
As both equally
en
Als beides gleichermaßen
de
|
1,486 |
26.18%
|
15.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
More than a person from my family's country of origin
en
Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
973 |
17.14%
|
10.47%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Just as a person from my family's country of origin
en
Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
996 |
17.55%
|
10.72%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,255 |
22.11%
|
13.51%
|
| . | Missing | 3,611 |
38.86%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5676 | 3616 | 1 | 6 |
c5_3
categorization by others: people from country of origin in country of origin
en
Fremdkategorisierung: Menschen im Herkunftsland
de
categorization by others: people from country of origin in country of origin
en-GB
categorization by others: people from country of origin in country of origin
en
Fremdkategorisierung: Menschen im Herkunftsland
de
categorization by others: people from country of origin in country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c5_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Only as german
en
Nur als Deutschen
de
|
524 |
9.20%
|
5.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather as german
en
Mehr als Deutschen
de
|
580 |
10.19%
|
6.24%
|
| 3 | Valid |
As both equally
en
Als beides gleichermaßen
de
|
1,317 |
23.13%
|
14.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
More than a person from my family's country of origin
en
Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
849 |
14.91%
|
9.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Just as a person from my family's country of origin
en
Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
1,175 |
20.64%
|
12.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,249 |
21.94%
|
13.44%
|
| . | Missing | 3,593 |
38.67%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5694 | 3598 | 1 | 6 |