Variable Description
Name
need_for_care
Label
Need for special care
en
Besondere Pflege erforderlich
de
Need for special care
en-GB
Question
Have there been any relatives in your household in need of special care (e.g. elderly care or care for people with disabilities) since you came to Germany?
enBrauchten Verwandte in ihrem Haushalt spezielle Pflege (z.B. Altenpflege oder Behindertenpflege) seit Sie nach Deutschland gekommen sind?
deHave there been any relatives in your household in need of special care (e.g. elderly care or care for people with disabilities) since you came to Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'need_for_care' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, and this need was fulfilled
en
|
33 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, and this need was partially fulfilled
en
|
48 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Yes, but this need wasn't fulfilled
en
|
48 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
No
en
|
1,178 |
41.91%
|
41.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Prefer not to say
en
|
34 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,469 |
52.26%
|
52.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
need_for_care |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of need_for_care | Question | need_for_care | v1 | Have there been any relatives in your household in need of special care (e.g. elderly care or care for people with disabilities) since you came to Germany? |
