Variable Description

Name

v_103

Label
Tendency towards a particular party (F21) en
Neigung zu einer bestimmten Partei (F21) de
Tendency towards a particular party (F21) en-GB
Question

In Germany, many people tend to support a specific political party for a long time, even though they occasionally vote for another party. How about you: Do you generally lean towards a specific party? And if so, which one?

en

In Deutschland neigen viele Leute längere Zeit einer bestimmten politischen Partei zu, obwohl sie auch ab und zu eine andere Partei wählen. Wie ist das bei Ihnen: Neigen Sie – ganz allgemein – einer bestimmten Partei zu? Und wenn ja, welcher?

de

In Germany, many people tend to support a specific political party for a long time, even though they occasionally vote for another party. How about you: Do you generally lean towards a specific party? And if so, which one?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_103' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
CDU/CSU en-GB
1,492
13.25%
 
13.25%
 
2 Valid
SPD en-GB
887
7.87%
 
7.87%
 
3 Valid
FDP en-GB
418
3.71%
 
3.71%
 
4 Valid
Bündnis 90/Die Grünen en-GB
1,233
10.95%
 
10.95%
 
5 Valid
Die Linke en-GB
617
5.48%
 
5.48%
 
6 Valid
AfD en-GB
501
4.45%
 
4.45%
 
9 Valid 0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
Andere Partei: und zwar en-GB
211
1.87%
 
1.87%
 
88 Valid
Ich neige keiner Partei zu en-GB
1,641
14.57%
 
14.57%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
3,818
33.90%
 
33.90%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
200
1.78%
 
1.78%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
246
2.18%
 
2.18%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 88

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels29 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    CDU/CSU en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    SPD en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    FDP en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Bündnis 90/Die Grünen en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Die Linke en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    AfD en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Andere Partei: und zwar en-GB
  • 88 categories-16.png
    Ich neige keiner Partei zu en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_103

Lineage

Sources of v_103: 1 question
Lineage of v_103 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_103 ← v_103 v_103: Tendency towards a particular party (F21) (de.dezim:7cac4bb2-a838-4efb-b43b-ce28cd70fe83 v2)v_103v2Tendency towards a particular part…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_103: In Germany, many people tend to support a specific political party for a long time, even though they occasionally vote for another party. How about you: Do you generally lean towards a specific party? And if so, which one? (int.example:8d25d473-2219-45fc-bb28-4633e77f1215 v1)v_103v1In Germany, many people tend to su…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_103 Question v_103 v1 In Germany, many people tend to support a specific political party for a long time, even though they occasionally vote for another party. How about you: Do you generally lean towards a specific party? And if so, which one?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:40:25.4717260Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.8018820Z