Variable Description

Name

migcontact_dest_4_LEB

Label
Which country do they live in? en
In welchem Land leben sie? de
Which country do they live in? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'migcontact_dest_4_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
8 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
9 Valid 5
0.06%
 
0.05%
 
10 Valid 7
0.08%
 
0.07%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 8,988
99.86%
 
92.90%
 
. Missing 674
6.97%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9001 674 -3 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid migcontact_dest

Lineage

Sources of migcontact_dest_4_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of migcontact_dest_4_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE migcontact_dest_4_LEB ← migcontact_dest migcontact_dest_4_LEB: Which country do they live in? (de.dezim:7d8131e5-bbeb-41de-acc0-575c64135924 v2)migcontact_dest_4_…v2Which country do they live in?Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… migcontact_dest: Which country do they live in? (de.dezim:e07a87e4-2052-470d-b8f6-e43b5f3f2bab v1)migcontact_destv1Which country do they live in?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of migcontact_dest_4_LEB Question Grid migcontact_dest v1 Which country do they live in?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z