Variable Description

Name

pm1_ste01_2

Label
East Germans are unproductive [Split1] en
Ostdeutsche sind unproduktiv[Split1] de
Splitgruppe unproduktiv en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ste01_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Does not apply at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,690
23.37%
 
23.37%
 
2 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
581
8.03%
 
8.03%
 
3 Valid
Rather applies en
Trifft eher zu de
82
1.13%
 
1.13%
 
4 Valid
Definitely applies en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
24
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
4,795
66.30%
 
66.30%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
42
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
18
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Does not apply at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Rather applies en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Definitely applies en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:14:49.2386170Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.5444600Z