Variable Description
Name
b1_2
Label
national identity: private regard: be satisfied
en
NI-PrivateRegard: Zufrieden
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b1_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,168 |
34.76%
|
34.09%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
3,211 |
35.24%
|
34.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,787 |
19.61%
|
19.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
549 |
6.02%
|
5.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
398 |
4.37%
|
4.28%
|
| . | Missing | 177 |
1.90%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9113 | 179 | 1 | 5 |
