Variable Description

Name

v_142

Label
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24) en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit, wie die Demokratie in D funktioniert (F24) de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24) en-GB
Question

Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.

en

Nun möchten wir Sie bitten anzugeben, wie Sie gegenwärtig folgende Aspekte Ihres Lebens und der Gesellschaft beurteilen.

de

Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_142' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden en-GB
1,041
9.24%
 
9.24%
 
1 Valid
1 en-GB
432
3.84%
 
3.84%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
670
5.95%
 
5.95%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
682
6.05%
 
6.05%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
730
6.48%
 
6.48%
 
5 Valid
5 en-GB
1,407
12.49%
 
12.49%
 
6 Valid
6 en-GB
1,115
9.90%
 
9.90%
 
7 Valid
7 en-GB
1,555
13.81%
 
13.81%
 
8 Valid
8 en-GB
1,896
16.83%
 
16.83%
 
9 Valid
9 en-GB
1,177
10.45%
 
10.45%
 
10 Valid
10: völlig zufrieden en-GB
559
4.96%
 
4.96%
 
99 Valid
0 en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 0 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels44 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en-GB
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en-GB
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: völlig zufrieden en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0 en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_134-v_142

Lineage

Sources of v_142: 1 question
Lineage of v_142 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_142 ← v_134-v_142 v_142: Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24) (de.dezim:808bff80-abfa-4a39-aa7b-647d604e8ad9 v2)v_142v2Evaluation: Satisfaction with how d…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_134-v_142: Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society. (int.example:2fd3f876-fa34-402a-b24e-670d8932538d v1)v_134-v_142v1Now we would like to ask you to in…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_142 Question v_134-v_142 v1 Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:40:25.4717260Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.8730460Z