Variable Description

Name

v_140

Label
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the services provided by the federal government (F24) en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit den Leistungen der Bundesregierung (F24) de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the services provided by the federal government (F24) en-GB
Question

Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.

en

Nun möchten wir Sie bitten anzugeben, wie Sie gegenwärtig folgende Aspekte Ihres Lebens und der Gesellschaft beurteilen.

de

Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_140' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken en-GB
1,349
11.98%
 
11.98%
 
1 Valid
1 en-GB
569
5.05%
 
5.05%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
834
7.40%
 
7.40%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
838
7.44%
 
7.44%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
854
7.58%
 
7.58%
 
5 Valid
5 en-GB
1,707
15.15%
 
15.15%
 
6 Valid
6 en-GB
1,340
11.90%
 
11.90%
 
7 Valid
7 en-GB
1,562
13.87%
 
13.87%
 
8 Valid
8 en-GB
1,362
12.09%
 
12.09%
 
9 Valid
9 en-GB
592
5.26%
 
5.26%
 
10 Valid
10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern en-GB
257
2.28%
 
2.28%
 
99 Valid
0 en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 0 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels43 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en-GB
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en-GB
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0 en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_134-v_142

Lineage

Sources of v_140: 1 question
Lineage of v_140 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_140 ← v_134-v_142 v_140: Evaluation: Satisfaction with the services provided by the federal government (F24) (de.dezim:f0c875f5-5bf8-4af1-ae60-de94c76f9e5c v2)v_140v2Evaluation: Satisfaction with the s…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_134-v_142: Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society. (int.example:2fd3f876-fa34-402a-b24e-670d8932538d v1)v_134-v_142v1Now we would like to ask you to in…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_140 Question v_134-v_142 v1 Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:40:25.4717260Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.8678380Z