Variable Description
Name
mig_dest_x2_TK
Label
Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months?
en
Außerhalb ihres Geburtslandes: In welchen Ländern hat [ID] länger als 3 Monate gelebt?
de
Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_dest_x2_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,697 |
22.29%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5916 | 1697 | -3 | 682 | -2.88 | 8.91 | 79.31 | 76.92 | 5915.97 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_dest |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_dest_x2_TK | Question Grid | mig_dest | v1 | Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months? |