Variable Description

Name

v_352

Label
Control: no control over my life (E6) en
Kontrolle: keine Kontrolle über mein Leben (E6) de
Control: no control over my life (E6) en-GB
Question

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en

Inwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?

de

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_352' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
1: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu en-GB
1,125
9.99%
 
9.99%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
562
4.99%
 
4.99%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
526
4.67%
 
4.67%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
308
2.73%
 
2.73%
 
5 Valid
5 en-GB
345
3.06%
 
3.06%
 
6 Valid
6 en-GB
239
2.12%
 
2.12%
 
7 Valid
7 en-GB
218
1.94%
 
1.94%
 
8 Valid
8 en-GB
227
2.02%
 
2.02%
 
9 Valid
9 en-GB
93
0.83%
 
0.83%
 
10 Valid
10: trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
101
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
99 Valid
0 = sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
74
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels31 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en-GB
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en-GB
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0 = sehr unwahrscheinlich en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_351-v_355

Lineage

Sources of v_352: 1 question
Lineage of v_352 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_352 ← v_351-v_355 v_352: Control: no control over my life (E6) (de.dezim:81e639df-1238-4244-bdf2-e83315fef95e v2)v_352v2Control: no control over my life (E6)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_351-v_355: To what extent do the following statements apply to you? (int.example:b9207aa7-ab3d-470f-948c-3566988c53f1 v1)v_351-v_355v1To what extent do the following sta…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_352 Question v_351-v_355 v1 To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T11:02:19.7007630Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.6311160Z