Variable Description
Name
a1_1203
Label
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Question
Who do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
enMit wem schreibst du dir mehrmals in der Woche Nachrichten (z. B. SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
deWho do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1203' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,932 |
42.32%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5360 | 3932 | 1001 | 10250 | 5482.86 | 2396.24 | 5741954.4 | -0.15 | -0.77 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a1_1201-a1_1210 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a1_1203 | Question | a1_1201-a1_1210 | v1 | Who do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)? |