Question
Name
a1_1201-a1_1210
Label
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Question Text
Who do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
enMit wem schreibst du dir mehrmals in der Woche Nachrichten (z. B. SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
deWho do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
a1_1201
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1201' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 2,453 |
26.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 6839 | 2453 | 1001 | 10244 | 5595.92 | 2455.71 | 6030521.55 | -0.2 | -0.73 |
a1_1202
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1202' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,768 |
40.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5524 | 3768 | 1001 | 10244 | 5605.91 | 2425.28 | 5881979.47 | -0.2 | -0.69 |
a1_1203
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1203' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,932 |
42.32%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5360 | 3932 | 1001 | 10250 | 5482.86 | 2396.24 | 5741954.4 | -0.15 | -0.77 |
a1_1204
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1204' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 5,338 |
57.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3954 | 5338 | 1002 | 10244 | 5429.77 | 2355.41 | 5547979.39 | -0.13 | -0.78 |
a1_1205
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1205' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 6,441 |
69.32%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 2851 | 6441 | 1001 | 10240 | 5390.04 | 2348.36 | 5514784.23 | -0.11 | -0.81 |
a1_1206
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1206' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 7,570 |
81.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1722 | 7570 | 1001 | 10243 | 5446.43 | 2347.12 | 5508953.83 | -0.09 | -0.73 |
a1_1207
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1207' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,304 |
89.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 988 | 8304 | 1003 | 10221 | 5445.66 | 2293.37 | 5259523.46 | -0.09 | -0.65 |
a1_1208
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1208' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,384 |
90.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 908 | 8384 | 1003 | 10248 | 5346.53 | 2247.68 | 5052084.65 | -0.09 | -0.68 |
a1_1209
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1209' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,672 |
93.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 620 | 8672 | 1009 | 10231 | 5338.22 | 2248.49 | 5055706.02 | -0.08 | -0.68 |
a1_1210
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1210' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,859 |
95.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 433 | 8859 | 1016 | 10223 | 5265.13 | 2203.13 | 4853784.79 | -0.09 | -0.6 |