Variable Description
Name
a1_1207
Label
network: write messages
en
Netzwerk: Nachrichten schreiben
de
network: write messages
en-GB
Question
Who do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
enMit wem schreibst du dir mehrmals in der Woche Nachrichten (z. B. SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
deWho do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_1207' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,304 |
89.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 988 | 8304 | 1003 | 10221 | 5445.66 | 2293.37 | 5259523.46 | -0.09 | -0.65 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a1_1201-a1_1210 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a1_1207 | Question | a1_1201-a1_1210 | v1 | Who do you exchange messages with several times a week (e.g., via SMS, Facebook, WhatsApp)? |