Variable Description
Name
discrleb_hier_Afghans
Label
In Turkey, would you say Afghans are discriminated against?
en
Würden Sie sagen, dass Afghanen in der Türkei diskriminiert werden?
de
In Turkey, would you say Afghans are discriminated against?
en-GB
Question
In Turkey, would you say Afghans are discriminated against?
enWürden Sie sagen, dass Afghanen in der Türkei diskriminiert werden?
deIn Turkey, would you say Afghans are discriminated against?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_Afghans' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 = They are not discriminated against at all
de
|
60 |
7.75%
|
7.75%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
13 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
17 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
39 |
5.04%
|
5.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
52 |
6.72%
|
6.72%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
50 |
6.46%
|
6.46%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
46 |
5.94%
|
5.94%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
30 |
3.88%
|
3.88%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 = They are discriminated against very much
de
|
28 |
3.62%
|
3.62%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
429 |
55.43%
|
55.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 10 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discrleb_hier_Afghans |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discrleb_hier_Afghans | Question | discrleb_hier_Afghans | v1 | In Turkey, would you say Afghans are discriminated against? |
