In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie insgesamt die Grundschule oder weiterführende Schule besucht? de
In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

years_school

Label
In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie insgesamt die Grundschule oder weiterführende Schule besucht? de
In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'years_school' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid 3
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
2 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
3 Valid 7
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
4 Valid 16
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
5 Valid 44
5.68%
 
5.68%
 
6 Valid 40
5.17%
 
5.17%
 
7 Valid 27
3.49%
 
3.49%
 
8 Valid 134
17.31%
 
17.31%
 
9 Valid 30
3.88%
 
3.88%
 
10 Valid 28
3.62%
 
3.62%
 
11 Valid 14
1.81%
 
1.81%
 
12 Valid 191
24.68%
 
24.68%
 
13 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
14 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
15 Valid 5
0.65%
 
0.65%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
16
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
205
26.49%
 
26.49%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 15

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid years_school

Lineage

Sources of years_school: 1 question
Lineage of years_school SOURCES THIS VARIABLE years_school ← years_school years_school: In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? (de.dezim:8390aaaf-d0a4-4404-ac16-daa84ab967d2 v3)years_schoolv3In total, how many years did you at…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… years_school: In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? (de.dezim:8ef4812b-85eb-476a-a3dc-14a90ba35737 v1)years_schoolv1In total, how many years did you at…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of years_school Question Grid years_school v1 In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-27T12:14:24.6484580Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z