Variable Description

Name

schooling

Label
Have you ever attended school? en
Haben Sie jemals eine Schule besucht? de
Have you ever attended school? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'schooling' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
205
26.49%
 
26.49%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
563
72.74%
 
72.74%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid schooling

Lineage

Sources of schooling: 1 question
Lineage of schooling SOURCES THIS VARIABLE schooling ← schooling schooling: Have you ever attended school? (de.dezim:e504c8a5-c1ca-4c45-ad65-39536badde62 v3)schoolingv3Have you ever attended school?VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… schooling: Have you ever attended school? (de.dezim:2c4f2bc6-df34-46de-b84e-728c3ac69e79 v1)schoolingv1Have you ever attended school?Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of schooling Question Grid schooling v1 Have you ever attended school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-27T12:14:24.6484580Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z