Variable Description
Name
f027_6
Label
Newspaper job portals
en
Jobportale von Zeitungen
de
Newspaper job portals
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f027_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Jobportale von Zeitungen
en
|
2,983 |
73.85%
|
73.85%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Jobportale von Zeitungen
en
|
1,056 |
26.15%
|
26.15%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f027 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f027_6 | Question Grid | f027 | v1 | When you have searched for current job vacancies in the past, which channels or portals have you used? |
