Variable Description
Name
f027_7
Label
Online job portals (e.g., Stepstone, Indeed)
en
Online-Jobportale (z. B. Stepstone, Indeed)
de
Online job portals (e.g., Stepstone, Indeed)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f027_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Online Jobportale (wie Stepstone, Indeed, u.a.)
en
|
1,919 |
47.51%
|
47.51%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Online Jobportale (wie Stepstone, Indeed, u.a.)
en
|
2,120 |
52.49%
|
52.49%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f027 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f027_7 | Question Grid | f027 | v1 | When you have searched for current job vacancies in the past, which channels or portals have you used? |
