Variable Description

Name

v_48

Label
VM: Black people (F11) en
VM: Schwarze Menschen (F11) de
VM: Black people (F11) en-GB
Question

In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?

en

In Deutschland gibt es unterschiedliche Gruppen, manche sind sichtbarer als andere. Sind Sie Teil einer der folgenden Gruppen?

de

In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_48' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
anonymisiert en-GB
11,264
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png ano en-GB
  • -996 categories-16.png
    anonymisiert en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_47-v_54

Lineage

Sources of v_48: 1 question
Lineage of v_48 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_48 ← v_47-v_54 v_48: VM: Black people (F11) (de.dezim:850baab6-b692-4e6d-b891-a3bc686193e2 v2)v_48v2VM: Black people (F11)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_47-v_54: In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups? (int.example:3d382bb3-e773-4e0d-b0bd-52e3fdb2ae07 v1)v_47-v_54v1In Germany, there are different gro…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_48 Question v_47-v_54 v1 In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:02:38.2221810Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.5463740Z