Question
Name
v_47-v_54
Label
Visible Minority 1
en
Sichtbare Minderheit 1
de
Visible Minority 1
en-GB
Question Text
In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?
enIn Deutschland gibt es unterschiedliche Gruppen, manche sind sichtbarer als andere. Sind Sie Teil einer der folgenden Gruppen?
deIn Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
v_47
VM: Asian people (F11)
en
VM: asiatische Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Asian people (F11)
en-GB
VM: Asian people (F11)
en
VM: asiatische Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Asian people (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_47' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not quoted
en
|
4,723 |
41.93%
|
41.93%
|
| 1 | Valid |
quoted
en
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_47
VM: Asian people (F11)
en
VM: asiatische Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Asian people (F11)
en-GB
VM: Asian people (F11)
en
VM: asiatische Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Asian people (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_47' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_48
VM: Black people (F11)
en
VM: Schwarze Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Black people (F11)
en-GB
VM: Black people (F11)
en
VM: Schwarze Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Black people (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_48' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_48
VM: Black people (F11)
en
VM: Schwarze Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Black people (F11)
en-GB
VM: Black people (F11)
en
VM: Schwarze Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Black people (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_48' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not quoted
en
|
4,755 |
42.21%
|
42.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
quoted
en
|
88 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_49
VM: White people (F11)
en
VM: weisse Menschen (F11)
de
VM: White people (F11)
en-GB
VM: White people (F11)
en
VM: weisse Menschen (F11)
de
VM: White people (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_49' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not quoted
en
|
732 |
6.50%
|
6.50%
|
| 1 | Valid |
quoted
en
|
4,111 |
36.50%
|
36.50%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_50
VM: andere und zwar: (F11)
en
VM: other, namely: (F11)
de
VM: other, namely: (F11)
en-GB
VM: andere und zwar: (F11)
en
VM: other, namely: (F11)
de
VM: other, namely: (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_50' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not quoted
en
|
4,718 |
41.89%
|
41.89%
|
| 1 | Valid |
quoted
en
|
125 |
1.11%
|
1.11%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_50
VM: other, namely: (F11)
en
VM: andere und zwar: (F11)v
de
VM: other, namely: (F11)
en-GB
VM: other, namely: (F11)
en
VM: andere und zwar: (F11)v
de
VM: other, namely: (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_50' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_53
VM: don't know (F11)
en
VM: weiss nicht (F11)
de
VM: don't know (F11)
en-GB
VM: don't know (F11)
en
VM: weiss nicht (F11)
de
VM: don't know (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_53' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not quoted
en
|
4,634 |
41.14%
|
41.14%
|
| 1 | Valid |
quoted
en
|
209 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_53
VM: don't know (F11)
en
VM: weiss nicht (F11)
de
VM: don't know (F11)
en-GB
VM: don't know (F11)
en
VM: weiss nicht (F11)
de
VM: don't know (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_53' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_54
VM: no answer (F11)
en
VM: keine Angabe (F11)
de
VM: no answer (F11)
en-GB
VM: no answer (F11)
en
VM: keine Angabe (F11)
de
VM: no answer (F11)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_54' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not quoted
en
|
4,582 |
40.68%
|
40.68%
|
| 1 | Valid |
quoted
en
|
261 |
2.32%
|
2.32%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |