Variable Description

Name

v_49

Label
VM: White people (F11) en
VM: weisse Menschen (F11) de
VM: White people (F11) en-GB
Question

In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?

en

In Deutschland gibt es unterschiedliche Gruppen, manche sind sichtbarer als andere. Sind Sie Teil einer der folgenden Gruppen?

de

In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_49' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not quoted en
732
6.50%
 
6.50%
 
1 Valid
quoted en
4,111
36.50%
 
36.50%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not quoted en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    quoted en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_47-v_54

Lineage

Sources of v_49: 1 question
Lineage of v_49 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_49 ← v_47-v_54 v_49: VM: White people (F11) (int.example:cb1c15ea-50c7-4f12-bf79-efe0ebc69691 v2)v_49v2VM: White people (F11)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_47-v_54: In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups? (int.example:3d382bb3-e773-4e0d-b0bd-52e3fdb2ae07 v1)v_47-v_54v1In Germany, there are different gro…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_49 Question v_47-v_54 v1 In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-14T15:15:43.5772720Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z