Variable Description
Name
v_47
Label
VM: Asian people (F11)
en
VM: asiatische Menschen (F11)
de
VM: Asian people (F11)
en-GB
Question
In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?
enIn Deutschland gibt es unterschiedliche Gruppen, manche sind sichtbarer als andere. Sind Sie Teil einer der folgenden Gruppen?
deIn Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_47' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not quoted
en
|
4,723 |
41.93%
|
41.93%
|
| 1 | Valid |
quoted
en
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_47-v_54 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_47 | Question | v_47-v_54 | v1 | In Germany, there are different groups, some of which are more visible than others. Are you part of any of the following groups? |
