Variable Description

Name

g5

Label
mother: how often seen en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Mutter de

Summary Statistics for 'g5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Täglich de
8,349
91.85%
 
89.85%
 
2 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
317
3.49%
 
3.41%
 
3 Valid
At least once a week en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
80
0.88%
 
0.86%
 
4 Valid
Less often than once a week en
Seltener als einmal pro Woche de
195
2.15%
 
2.10%
 
5 Valid
Never, I have no contact with her en
Nie, habe keinen Kontakt zu ihr de
102
1.12%
 
1.10%
 
6 Valid
My mother has deceased. en
Meine Mutter lebt nicht mehr de
47
0.52%
 
0.51%
 
. Missing 201
2.16%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9090 202 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g5_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    At least once a week en
    Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often than once a week en
    Seltener als einmal pro Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never, I have no contact with her en
    Nie, habe keinen Kontakt zu ihr de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    My mother has deceased. en
    Meine Mutter lebt nicht mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T19:34:41.1991410Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.1528370Z