Variable Description
Name
e8_2
Label
parents: religious identity: close to their heart
en
RI-Eltern: Am Herzen liegen
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e8_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,348 |
40.68%
|
25.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,234 |
21.38%
|
13.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
994 |
17.22%
|
10.70%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
417 |
7.22%
|
4.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
779 |
13.50%
|
8.38%
|
| . | Missing | 1,140 |
12.27%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.02%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 2,378 |
41.20%
|
25.59%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5772 | 3520 | 1 | 5 |
