Variable Description

Name

b4

Label
country of birth: student en
Geburtsland de
country of birth: student en-GB
Question

In which country were you born?

en

In welchem Land bist du geboren?

de

In which country were you born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'b4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
7,748
85.49%
 
83.38%
 
2 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
273
3.01%
 
2.94%
 
3 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
97
1.07%
 
1.04%
 
4 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
164
1.81%
 
1.76%
 
5 Valid
Another country en
Einem anderen Land de
781
8.62%
 
8.41%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 227
2.44%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9063 229 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Another country en
    Einem anderen Land de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question b4

Lineage

Sources of b4: 1 question
Lineage of b4 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE b4 ← b4 b4: country of birth: student (de.dezim:8ac0e3b9-d2c5-4edd-a216-78d9a9404c27 v2)b4v2country of birth: studentVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… b4: In which country were you born? (de.dezim:f9cf22ee-f90b-4ac1-841b-d05edeb633a7 v1)b4v1In which country were you born?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of b4 Question b4 v1 In which country were you born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T16:00:30.4127700Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.1170730Z