Variable Description
Name
ed_visit
Label
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en
Wurden Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten in einer Notaufnahme behandelt?
de
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en-GB
Question
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
enWurden Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten in einer Notaufnahme behandelt?
deHave you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ed_visit' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,676 |
67.83%
|
22.01%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
680 |
27.52%
|
8.93%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
115 |
4.65%
|
1.51%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5,142 |
67.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2471 | 5142 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ed_visit |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ed_visit | Question | ed_visit | v1 | Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months? |
