Question
Name
ed_visit
Question Text
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
enWurden Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten in einer Notaufnahme behandelt?
deHave you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
ed_visit
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en
Wurden Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten in einer Notaufnahme behandelt?
de
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en-GB
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en
Wurden Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten in einer Notaufnahme behandelt?
de
Have you received care in an emergency department in the last 12 months?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ed_visit' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,676 |
67.83%
|
22.01%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
680 |
27.52%
|
8.93%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
115 |
4.65%
|
1.51%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5,142 |
67.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2471 | 5142 | -1 | 1 |