Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2] en
Musl. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2] de
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2] en-GB
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2] en-US

Variable Description

Name

pm1_wbn03_1

Label
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2] en
Musl. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2] de
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2] en-GB
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2] en-US
Question

East Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all societal positions.

en

Ostdeutsche/Muslime haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftlichen Positionen

de

East Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all societal positions.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn03_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
555
7.67%
 
7.67%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
777
10.74%
 
10.74%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
1,210
16.73%
 
16.73%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
514
7.11%
 
7.11%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
3,758
51.96%
 
51.96%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
345
4.77%
 
4.77%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
73
1.01%
 
1.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_wbn03_1-pm1_wbn03_2

Lineage

Sources of pm1_wbn03_1: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_wbn03_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_wbn03_1 ← pm1_wbn03_1-pm1_wbn03_2 pm1_wbn03_1: Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2] (de.dezim:8cf7745b-4e90-4150-a591-1db7c1b7403f v2)pm1_wbn03_1v2Muslims do not have the same acce…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_wbn03_1-pm1_wbn03_2: East Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all societal positions. (int.example:833f0bfb-0c2f-45c0-bac3-568c516ff712 v1)pm1_wbn03_1-pm1_w…v1East Germans/Muslims do not have…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_wbn03_1 Question pm1_wbn03_1-pm1_wbn03_2 v1 East Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all societal positions.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:34:17.9277710Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.7644860Z