Question
Name
pm1_wbn03_1-pm1_wbn03_2
Label
East Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions[Split2]
en
Ostd./Musl. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
East Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions[Split2]
en-GB
Question Text
East Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all societal positions.
enOstdeutsche/Muslime haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftlichen Positionen
deEast Germans/Muslims do not have the same access to all societal positions.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
pm1_wbn03_1
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Musl. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-GB
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-US
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Musl. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-GB
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn03_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
555 |
7.67%
|
7.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
777 |
10.74%
|
10.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,210 |
16.73%
|
16.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
514 |
7.11%
|
7.11%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,758 |
51.96%
|
51.96%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
345 |
4.77%
|
4.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
73 |
1.01%
|
1.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_wbn03_1
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Musl. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
Splitgruppe gleicher Zugang zu gesellschaftlichen Positionen
en-US
Muslims do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Musl. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
Splitgruppe gleicher Zugang zu gesellschaftlichen Positionen
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn03_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
555 |
7.67%
|
7.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
777 |
10.74%
|
10.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,210 |
16.73%
|
16.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
514 |
7.11%
|
7.11%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,758 |
51.96%
|
51.96%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
345 |
4.77%
|
4.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
73 |
1.01%
|
1.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_wbn03_2
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Ostd. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-GB
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-US
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Ostd. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-GB
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn03_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,435 |
19.84%
|
19.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
930 |
12.86%
|
12.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
585 |
8.09%
|
8.09%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
262 |
3.62%
|
3.62%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,696 |
51.11%
|
51.11%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
282 |
3.90%
|
3.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
42 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_wbn03_2
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Ostd. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
Splitgruppe gleicher Zugang zu gesellschaftlichen Positionen
en-US
East Germans do not have the same access to all social positions [Split2]
en
Ostd. haben nicht den gleichen Zugang zu allen gesellschaftl. Positionen[Split2]
de
Splitgruppe gleicher Zugang zu gesellschaftlichen Positionen
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn03_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,435 |
19.84%
|
19.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
930 |
12.86%
|
12.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
585 |
8.09%
|
8.09%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
262 |
3.62%
|
3.62%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,696 |
51.11%
|
51.11%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
282 |
3.90%
|
3.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
42 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |