Variable Description

Name

pol0183

Label
Answer Vignette 1 - Change of Perspective en
Antwort Vignette 1 - Blickwechsel de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0183' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
125,892
94.60%
 
94.60%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
3,401
2.56%
 
2.56%
 
11 Valid
[11] 10 I fully support it en
[11] 10 Unterstütze ich voll und ganz de
1,074
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
9 Valid
[9] 8 en
[9] 8 de
430
0.32%
 
0.32%
 
8 Valid
[8] 7 en
[8] 7 de
364
0.27%
 
0.27%
 
6 Valid
[6] 5 en
[6] 5 de
362
0.27%
 
0.27%
 
1 Valid
[1] 0 I do not support it at all en
[1] 0 Unterstütze ich überhaupt nicht de
273
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
10 Valid
[10] 9 en
[10] 9 de
259
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
7 Valid
[7] 6 en
[7] 6 de
212
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
4 Valid
[4] 3 en
[4] 3 de
202
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
3 Valid
[3] 2 en
[3] 2 de
154
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
5 Valid
[5] 4 en
[5] 4 de
154
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
2 Valid
[2] 1 en
[2] 1 de
108
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
104
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
60
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
33
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 0 I do not support it at all en
    [1] 0 Unterstütze ich überhaupt nicht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 1 en
    [2] 1 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 2 en
    [3] 2 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 3 en
    [4] 3 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 4 en
    [5] 4 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 5 en
    [6] 5 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 6 en
    [7] 6 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 7 en
    [8] 7 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 8 en
    [9] 8 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 9 en
    [10] 9 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] 10 I fully support it en
    [11] 10 Unterstütze ich voll und ganz de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:13.7158430Z