Variable Description

Name

pol0182

Label
Opinion on the Right to Stay for People with Tolerated Status en
Meinung zu Bleiberecht Geduldete de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0182' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
125,892
94.60%
 
94.60%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
3,401
2.56%
 
2.56%
 
11 Valid
[11] 10 I totally agree en
[11] 10 Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,094
0.82%
 
0.82%
 
9 Valid
[9] 8 en
[9] 8 de
483
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
8 Valid
[8] 7 en
[8] 7 de
453
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
10 Valid
[10] 9 en
[10] 9 de
311
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
1 Valid
[1] 0 I totally disagree en
[1] 0 Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
295
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
6 Valid
[6] 5 en
[6] 5 de
249
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
7 Valid
[7] 6 en
[7] 6 de
232
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
171
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
4 Valid
[4] 3 en
[4] 3 de
132
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
3 Valid
[3] 2 en
[3] 2 de
120
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
5 Valid
[5] 4 en
[5] 4 de
93
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
2 Valid
[2] 1 en
[2] 1 de
65
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
60
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 0 I totally disagree en
    [1] 0 Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 1 en
    [2] 1 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 2 en
    [3] 2 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 3 en
    [4] 3 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 4 en
    [5] 4 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 5 en
    [6] 5 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 6 en
    [7] 6 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 7 en
    [8] 7 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 8 en
    [9] 8 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 9 en
    [10] 9 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] 10 I totally agree en
    [11] 10 Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:13.3531180Z