Variable Description
Name
repres
Label
How well do you feel represented by the government (in your country of residence)?
en
Wie gut fühlen Sie sich von der Regierung (in Ihrem Wohnsitzland) vertreten?
de
How well do you feel represented by the government (in your country of residence)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'repres' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 362 |
7.04%
|
4.76%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 241 |
4.69%
|
3.17%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 333 |
6.48%
|
4.37%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 438 |
8.52%
|
5.75%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 433 |
8.42%
|
5.69%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 637 |
12.39%
|
8.37%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 598 |
11.63%
|
7.85%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 615 |
11.96%
|
8.08%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 562 |
10.93%
|
7.38%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 461 |
8.97%
|
6.06%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 327 |
6.36%
|
4.30%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
44 |
0.86%
|
0.58%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Dont know
de
|
90 |
1.75%
|
1.18%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -2 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
repres |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of repres | Question Grid | repres | v1 | How well do you feel represented by the government (in your country of residence)? |
