Variable Description

Name

soc0055

Label
Family members living abroad: talking about personal topics en
Familienangehörige im Ausland: Sprechen über persönliche Dinge de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0055' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Yes, several people en
[1] Ja, mehrere Personen de
1,779
2.69%
 
2.69%
 
2 Valid
[2] Yes, one person en
[2] Ja, eine Person de
907
1.37%
 
1.37%
 
3 Valid
[3] No en
[3] Nein de
1,253
1.90%
 
1.90%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
56,909
86.13%
 
86.13%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
5,186
7.85%
 
7.85%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
38
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Yes, several people en
    [1] Ja, mehrere Personen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Yes, one person en
    [2] Ja, eine Person de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] No en
    [3] Nein de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-06-18T12:45:52.3170690Z