Variable Description

Name

f007_3

Label
Ethnic group: Muslim en
Ethnische Gruppe: muslimisch de
Ethnic group: Muslim en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f007_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: muslimische Menschen en
3,828
94.78%
 
94.78%
 
1 Valid
muslimische Menschen en
211
5.22%
 
5.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f007_3 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: muslimische Menschen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    muslimische Menschen en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f007

Lineage

Sources of f007_3: 1 question
Lineage of f007_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f007_3 ← f007 f007_3: Ethnic group: Muslim (de.dezim:8fb7d773-0eb8-4446-8faf-95f5c1992cb3 v3)f007_3v3Ethnic group: MuslimVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f007: People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups? (de.dezim:c6189fa5-bdc3-457a-9c9b-1b67f7bb338c v1)f007v1People can belong to different ethni…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f007_3 Question Grid f007 v1 People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T15:54:53.9308940Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z