Variable Description

Name

f007_2

Label
Ethnic group: Jewish en
Ethnische Gruppe: jüdisch de
Ethnic group: Jewish en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f007_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: jüdische Menschen en
3,978
98.49%
 
98.49%
 
1 Valid
jüdische Menschen en
61
1.51%
 
1.51%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f007_2 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: jüdische Menschen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    jüdische Menschen en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f007

Lineage

Sources of f007_2: 1 question
Lineage of f007_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f007_2 ← f007 f007_2: Ethnic group: Jewish (de.dezim:5de650ad-5815-4f8c-99bf-be790a9eccfd v3)f007_2v3Ethnic group: JewishVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f007: People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups? (de.dezim:c6189fa5-bdc3-457a-9c9b-1b67f7bb338c v1)f007v1People can belong to different ethni…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f007_2 Question Grid f007 v1 People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T15:54:53.9308940Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z