Variable Description

Name

f007_1

Label
Ethnic group: Asian en
Ethnische Gruppe: asiatisch de
Ethnic group: Asian en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f007_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: asiatische Menschen en
3,931
97.33%
 
97.33%
 
1 Valid
asiatische Menschen en
108
2.67%
 
2.67%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f007_1 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: asiatische Menschen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    asiatische Menschen en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f007

Lineage

Sources of f007_1: 1 question
Lineage of f007_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f007_1 ← f007 f007_1: Ethnic group: Asian (de.dezim:ef960b4f-d3db-4c73-b57e-21dc5fc3b39c v3)f007_1v3Ethnic group: AsianVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f007: People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups? (de.dezim:c6189fa5-bdc3-457a-9c9b-1b67f7bb338c v1)f007v1People can belong to different ethni…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f007_1 Question Grid f007 v1 People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T15:54:53.9308940Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z