Question
Name
cob1b
Label
Frequency of Racial Treatment
en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Behandlung
de
Frequency of Racial Treatment
en-GB
Question Text
And how often have you been treated racially in your life?
enUnd wie häufig wurden Sie in Ihrem Leben rassistisch behandelt?
deAnd how often have you been treated racially in your life?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
cob1b
And how often have you yourself been treated in a racist way in your life?
en
Und wie häufig wurden Sie selber Ihrem Leben rassistisch behandelt?
de
And how often have you yourself been treated in a racist way in your life?
en-GB
And how often have you yourself been treated in a racist way in your life?
en
Und wie häufig wurden Sie selber Ihrem Leben rassistisch behandelt?
de
And how often have you yourself been treated in a racist way in your life?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob1b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
277 |
5.54%
|
5.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
485 |
9.69%
|
9.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
189 |
3.78%
|
3.78%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
73 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,973 |
79.41%
|
79.41%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob1b
Frequency of Racial Treatment
en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Behandlung
de
Frequency of Racial Treatment
en-GB
Frequency of Racial Treatment
en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Behandlung
de
Frequency of Racial Treatment
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob1b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
277 |
5.54%
|
5.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
485 |
9.69%
|
9.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
189 |
3.78%
|
3.78%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
73 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,973 |
79.41%
|
79.41%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |